Search This Blog

Loading...

August 22, 2014

Exports awards 2014, Design award winners 2014

Exports awards 2014, Design award winners 2014


BEST BAG DESIGN - STUDENT

Best Bag Design - I
Student  -  1st Prize - Ms. Diksha Nayal, NIFT Chennai

Best Bag Design - II
Student – 2nd Prize - Mr. Harshil Singh, NIFT Chennai



BEST SHOE DESIGN - STUDENT

Best Shoe Design – Men’s - I
Student – First Prize - Mr. Dheeraj Ahuja, CFTI, Agra

Best Shoe Design – Men’s - II
Student – Second Prize - Mr. Abhishek Singh, CFTI, Agra


Best Shoe Design – Women’s - I
Student – First Prize - Ms. Priyanka, CFTI, Agra

Best Shoe Design – Women’s - II
Student – Second Prize - Ms. Akanksha Yadav, NIFT, Chennai

Best Shoe Design – Women’s – Joint II
Student – Second Prize - Mr. Baisani Mahesh, CFTI, Chennai



BEST SHOE DESIGN – INDUSTRY

Best Shoe Design - I
Industry – First Prize - M/s, AFCO, Chennai


BEST BAG DESIGN - INDUSTRY

Best bag Design - I
Industry – First Prize - M/s.D2 International, Kolkata

Best bag Design - II
Industry – Second Prize - M/s. Edcons Exports Pvt Ltd, Kolkata



BEST GARMENT DESIGN - INDUSTRY

Best Garment Design - I
Institute – First Prize - M/s.AQSA International, Vaniyambadi



BEST COMPONENTS DESIGN

Best Component Design - 1
Industry – First Prize - M/s.Versatile Enterprises, Ludhina

August 15, 2014

Independence Day of various countries on 15th August

Independence Day of various countries on 15th August


August 15, 1945 - Korea, North

August 15, 1945 - Korea, South

August 15, 1947 - India

August 15, 1960 - Congo

August 15, 1971 - Bahrain

August 6, 2014

ICC World Cup 2015 schedule or fixture

Schedule for ICC World Cup 2015


February 14 Sri Lanka vs New Zealand, Christchurch

February 14 England vs Australia, Melbourne

February 15 South Africa vs Zimbabwe, Hamilton

February 15 India vs Pakistan, Adelaide

February 16 West Indies vs Ireland, Nelson

February 17 New Zealand vs Qualifier 3, Dunedin

February 18 Bangladesh vs Qualifier 2, Canberra

February 19 Zimbabwe vs Qualifier 4, Nelson

February 20 England vs New Zealand, Wellington

February 21 Pakistan vs West Indies, Christchurch

February 21 Australia vs Bangladesh, Brisbane

February 22 Sri Lanka vs Qualifier 2, Dunedin

February 22 India vs South Africa, Melbourne

February 23 England vs Qualifier 3, Christchurch

February 24 West Indies vs Zimbabwe, Canberra

February 25 Ireland vs Qualifier 4, Brisbane

February 26 Qualifier 2 vs Qualifier 3, Dunedin

February 26 Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh, Melbourne

February 27 South Africa vs West Indies, Sydney

February 28 Australia vs New Zealand, Auckland

February 28 India vs Qualifier 4, Perth

March 1 England vs Sri Lanka, Wellington

March 1 Pakistan vs Zimbabwe, Brisbane

March 3 South Africa vs Ireland, Canberra

March 4 Pakistan vs Qualifier 4, Napier

March 4 Australia vs Qualifier 2, Perth

March 5 Bangladesh vs Qualifier 3, Nelson

March 6 India vs West Indies, Perth

March 7 South Africa vs Pakistan, Auckland

March 7 Zimbabwe vs Ireland, Hobart

March 8 New Zealand vs Qualifier 2, Napier

March 8 Australia vs Sri Lanka, Sydney

March 9 England vs Bangladesh, Adelaide

March 10 India vs Ireland, Hamilton

March 11 Sri Lanka vs Qualifer 3, Hobart

March 12 South Africa vs Qualifier 4, Wellington

March 13 Bangladesh vs New Zealand, Hamilton

March 13 England vs Qualifier 2, Sydney

March 14 India vs Zimbabwe, Auckland

March 14 Australia vs Qualifier 3, Hobart

March 15 West Indies vs Qualifier 4, Napier

March 15 Pakistan vs Ireland, Adelaide



March 18 Quarterfinal 1, Sydney

March 19 Quarterfinal 2, Melbourne

March 20 Quarterfinal 3, Adelaide

March 21 Quarterfinal 4, Wellington

March 24 Semifinal 1, Auckland

March 25 Semifinal 2, Sydney

March 29 Final, Melbourne