SEARCH

Athletics results london olympics 2012

































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Athletics Men's events
100m
Usain BoltJamaicaGold
Yohan BlakeJamaicaSilver
Justin GatlinUSABronze
200m
Usain BoltJamaicaGold
Yohan BlakeJamaicaSilver
Warren WeirJamaicaBronze
400m
Kirani JamesGrenadaGold
Luguelin SantosDominican RepublicSilver
Lalonde GordonTrinidad and TobagoBronze
800m
David LekutaKenyaGold
Nijel AmosBotswanaSilver
Timothy KitumKenyaBronze
1500m
Taoufik MakhloufiAlgeriaGold
Leonel ManazanoUSASilver
Abdalaati IguderMoroccoBronze
5000m
Mohamed FarahGreat BritianGold
Dejen GebremeskelEthiopiaSilver
Thomas Pkemei LongosiwaKenyaBronze
10000m
Mohamed FarahGreat BritianGold
Galen RuppUSASilver
Tariku BekeleEthiopiaBronze
Marathon
Stephen KiprotichUgandaGold
Abel KiruiKenyaSilver
Wison Kipsang KiprotichKenyaBronze
3000m Steeplechasen
Ezekiel KemboiKenyaGold
Mahiedine Mekhhissi-BenabbadFranceSilver
Abel Kiprop MutaiKenyaBronze
110m Hurdles
Aries MerrittUSAGold
Jason RichardsonUSASilver
Hansle ParchmentJamaicaBronze
400m Hurdles
Felix SanchezDominican RepublicGold
Michael TinsleyUSASilver
Javier CulsonPuerto RicoBronze
High Jump
Ivan UkhovRussiaGold
Erik KynardUSASilver
Mutaz Essa BarshimQatarBronze
Derek DrouinCanadaBronze
Robert GrabarzGreat BritainBronze
Pole Vault
Renaud LavillenieFranceGold
Bjorn OttoGermanySilver
Raphael HolzdeppeGermanyBronze
Long Jump
Greg RutherfordGreat BritainGold
Mitchell WattAustraliaSilver
Will ClayeUSABronze
Triple Jump
Christian TaylorUSAGold
Will ClayeUSASilver
Fabrizio DonatoItalyBronze
Shot Put
Tomasz MajewskiPolandGold
David StorlGermanySilver
Reese HoffaUSABronze
Discus Throw
Robert HartingGermanyGold
Ehsan HadadiIranSilver
Gerd KanterEstoniaBronze
Hammer Throw
Krisztian ParsHungaryGold
PrimozSloveniaSilver
Koji MurofushiJapanBronze
Javelin Throw
Keshorn WalcottTrinidad and TobagoGold
Oleksandr PyatnytsyaUkraineSilver
Antti RuuskanenFinlandBronze
Decathlon
Ashton EatonUSAGold
Hardee TreyUSASilver
Leonel SuarezCubaBronze
20km Race Walk
Ding ChenChinaGold
Erick BarrondoGuatemalaSilver
Zhen WangChinaBronze
50km Race Walk
Sergey KidyapkinRussiaGold
Jared TallentAustraliaSilver
Tianfeng SIChinaBronze
4 x 100m Relay
JamaicaGold
USASilver
Trinidad and TobagoBronze
4 x 400m Relay
BahamasGold
USASilver
Trinidad and TobagoBronze

_____________________________________________




































































































































































































































































































































































































































Athletics Women's events
100m
Shelly-Ann Fraser-PryceJamaicaGold
CarmelitaUSASilver
Vernoica Cambell-BrownJamaicaBronze
200m
Allyson FelixUSAGold
Shelly-Ann Fraser-PryceJamaicaSilver
CarmelitaUSABronze
400m
Sanya Richards-RossUSAGold
Christine OhuruoguGreat BritainSilver
DeeDee TrotterUSABronze
800m
Mariya SavinovaRussiaGold
Caster SemenyaSouth AfricaSilver
Ekaterina PoistogovaRussiaBronze
1500m
Ali Cakir AlptekinTurkeyGold
Gamze BulutTurkeySilver
Maryam Yusuf JamalBahrainBronze
5000m
Meseret DefarEthiopiaGold
Vivian Jepkemoi CheruiyotKenyaSilver
Tirunesh DibabaEthiopiaBronze
10000m
Tirunesh DibabaEthiopiaGold
Sally Jepkosgei KipyegoKenyaSilver
Vivian JepkemoiKenyaBronze
Marathon
Tiki GelanaEthiopiaGold
Priscah JeptooKenyaSilver
Tatyana Petrova AskhipovaRussiaBronze
3000m Steeplechasen
Yuliya ZaripovaRussiaGold
Habiba GhribiTunisiaSilver
Sofia AssefaEthiopiaBronze
110m Hurdles
Sally PearsonAustraliaGold
Dawn HarperUSASilver
KellieUSABronze
400m Hurdles
Natalya AntyukhRussiaGold
Lashinda DemusUSASilver
Zuzana HejnovaRussiaBronze
High Jump
Anna ChicherovaRussiaGold
Brigetta BarrettUSASilver
Svetlana ShkolinaRussiaBronze
Pole Vault
Jennifer SuhrUSAGold
Yarisley SilvaCubaSilver
Elena IsinbaevaRussiaBronze
Long Jump
Brittney ReeseUSAGold
Elena SokolovaRussiaSilver
Janay DeloachUSABronze
Triple Jump
Olga RypakovaKazakhstanGold
Caterine IbarguenColombiaSilver
Olha SaladuhaUkraineBronze
Shot Put
Valerie AdamsNew ZealandGold
Evgeniia KolodkoRussiaSilver
Lijiao GongChinaBronze
Discus Throw
Sandra PerkovicCroatiaGold
Darya PishchalnikovaRussiaSilver
Yanfeng LiChinaBronze
Hammer Throw
Tatyana LysenkoRussiaGold
Anita WlodarczykPolandSilver
Betty HeidlerGermanyBronze
Javelin Throw
Barbora SpotakovaRussiaGold
Christina ObergfollGermanySilver
Linda StahlGermanyBronze
Heptathlon
Jessica EnnisGreat BritainGold
Lilli SchwarzkopfGermanySilver
Tatyana ChernovaRussiaBronze
20km Race Walk
Elena LashmanovaRussiaGold
Olga KaniskinaRussiaSilver
Shenjie QieyangChinaBronze
4 x 100m Relay
USAGold
JamaicaSilver
UkraineBronze
4 x 400m Relay
USAGold
RussiaSilver
JamaicaBronze

No comments:

Post a Comment