SEARCH

Padma Shri award winners 2014

Padma Shri award winners 2014



Mohammad Ali Baig, Theatre

Nayana Apte Joshi, Art

Musafir Ram Bhardwaj, Instrumental Music, Pauna Manjha

Sabitri Chatterjee, Film

Prof.Biman Bihari Das, Sculptor

Sunil Das, Painting

Elam Endira Devi, Manipuri Dance

Vijay Ghate, Instrumental Music, Tabla

Rani Karnaa, Kathak

Bansi Kaul, Theatre

Ustad Moinuddin Khan, Sarangi Player

Geeta Mahalik, Odishi Dance

Paresh Maity, Painting

Ram Mohan, Film Animation

Sudarsan Pattnaik, Sand Artist

Paresh Rawal, Cinema and Theatre

Wendell Augustine Rodricks, Fashion Designing

Prof.Kalamandalam Sathyabhama, Mohini Attam

Anuj (Ramanuj) Sharma, Performing Art

Santosh Sivan, Film

Supriya Devi, Bengali Cinema

Sooni Taraporevala, Script Writing

Vidya Balan, Cinema

Durga Jain, Social Work

Dr.Rama Rao Anumolu, Social Work

Dr.Brahm Dutt, Social Work

Mukul Chandra Goswami, Social Work

J.L.Kaul, Social Work

Mathurbhai Madhabhai Savani, Social Work

Tashi Tondup, Public Affairs

Dr.Hasmukh Chamanlal Shah, Public Affairs

Sekhar Basu, Science and Engineering

Madhavan Chandradathan, Science and Engineering

Prof.Sushanta Kumar Dattagupta, Science and Engineering

Dr.Ravi Bhushan Grover, Science and Engineering

Prof.Eluvathingal Devassy Jemmis, Science and Engineering

Ramkrishna V. Hosur, Science and Engineering

Dr.Ajay Kumar Parida, Science and Engineering

Dr.Malapaka Yajneswara Satyanarayana Prasad, Science and Engineering

Kiran Kumar Alur Seelin, Science and Engineering

Dr.Brahma Singh, Science and Engineering

Prof.Vinod Kumar Singh, Science and Engineering

Dr.Govindan Sundararajan, Science and Engineering

Ramaswamy R.Iyer, Science and Engineering

Dr.Jayanta Kumar Ghosh, Science and Engineering

Ravi Kumar Narra, Trade and Industry

Rajesh Saraiya, Trade and Industry

Mallika Srinivasan, Trade and Industry

Pratap Govindrao Pawar, Trade and Industry

Dr.Kiritkumar Mansukhlal Acharya, Dermatology

Dr.Balram Bhargava, Cardiology

Prof.(Dr.) Indra Chakravarty, Health & Hygiene

Dr.Ramakant Krishnaji Deshpande, Oncology

Prof.(Dr.) Pawan Raj Goyal, Chest Disease

Prof.Amod Gupta, Opthalmology

Prof.(Dr.) Daya Kishore Hazra, Medicine

Prof.(Dr.) Thenumgal Poulose Jacob, Vascular Surgery

Prof.(Dr.) Shashank R. Joshi, Endocrinology

Prof.Hakim Syed Khaleefathullah, Unani Medicine

Dr.Milind Vasant Kirtane, ENT Surgeory

Dr.Lalit Kumar, oncology

Dr.Mohan Mishra, Medicine

Dr.M.Subhadra Nair, Gyneacology

Dr.Ashok Panagariya, Neurology

Dr.Narendra Kumar Pandey, Surgery

Dr.Sunil Pradhan, Neurology

Dr.Ashok Rajgopal, Orthopaedics

Dr.Kamini A. Rao, Reproductive Medicine

Dr.Sarbeswar Sahariah, Surgery

Prof.Om Prakash Upadhyaya, Medicine

Prof.(Dr.) Mahesh Verma, Dental Science

Dr.J.S. Titiyal, Opthalmology

Dr.Nitish Naik, Cardiology

Dr.Surbrat Kumar Acharya, Gastroentrology

Dr.Rajesh Kumar Grover, Oncology

Dr.Naheed Abidi, Literature and Education

Prof.Ashok Chakradhar, Literature and Education

Chhakchhuak Chhuanvawra, Literature and Education

Keki N. Daruwalla, Literature and Education

Prof.Ganesh Narayandas Devi, Literature and Education

Prof.Kolakaluri Enoch, Literature and Education

Prof.(Dr.) Ved Kumari Ghai, Literature and Education

Smt.Manorama Jafa, Literature and Education

Prof.Rehana Khatoon, Literature and Education

Dr.Waikhom Gojen Meeitei, Literature and Education

Vishnu Narayanan Namboothiri, Literature and Education

Prof. Dinesh Singh, Literature and Education

Dr.(Mrs.) P.Kilemsungla, Literature and Education

Anjum Chopra, Cricket

Sunil Dabas, Kabbadi

Love Raj Singh Dharmshaktu, Mountaineering

Dipika Rebecca Pallikal, Squash

H.Boniface Prabhu, Wheelchair Tennis

Yuvraj Singh, Cricket

Mamta Sodha, Mountaineering

Parveen Talha, Civil Service

Late Dr. Narendra Achyut Dabholkar, Social Work

Ashok Kumar Mago, Trade and Industry, USA

Dr.Siddharth Mukherjee, Oncology, USA

Dr.Vamsi Mootha, Biomedical Research, USA

Dr.Sengaku Mayeda, Literature and Education, Japan

No comments:

Post a Comment