SEARCH

Union Cabinet ministers 2014, 14th Prime minister of Independent India

Union Cabinet ministers 2014, 14th Prime minister of Independent India


Speaker: To be announced

Deputy Speaker: To be announced

Leader of the House: Narendra Modi

Leader of the Opposition: To be announced

Secretary General: To be announced



3 categories of ministers


Union Cabinet Ministers

Narendra Modi - Prime Minister, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space

Rajnath Singh - Home Affairs

Sushma Swaraj - External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs

Arun Jaitley - Finance, Corporate Affairs, Defence

Venkaiah Naidu - Urban Development Housing, Urban Poverty Alleviation, Parliamentary Affairs

Nitin Gadkari - Road Transport and Highways Shipping

D.V.Sadananda Gowda - Railways

Uma Bharti - Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation

Najma Heptullah - Minority Affairs

Gopinath Munde - Rural Deveopment, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water and Sanitation

Ram Vilas Paswan - Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution

Kalraj Mishra - Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises

Maneka Gandhi - Women and Child Development

Ananth Kumar - Chemicals and Fertilizers

Ravi Shankar Prasad - Communications and Information Technology, Law and Jutice

Ashok Gajapati Raju - Civil Aviation

Ananth Geete - Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises

Thawarchand Gehlot - Social Justice and Empowerment

Harsha Vardhan - Health, Family Welfare

Smriti Irani - Human Resource Development

Radha Mohan Singh - Agriculture

Jual Oram - Tribal Affairs

Narendra Singh Tomar - Mines, Steel, Labour and Employment

Harismrat Kaur - Food Processing Industries


 

Minister of State (Independent Charge)


Gen VK Singh - Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs

Inderjit Singh Rao - Planning (Independent Charge), Statistics and Programme Implementation (Independent Charge), Defence

Santosh Kumar Gangwar - Textiles (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation

Shripad Yesso Naik - Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism (Independent Charge)

Dharmendra Pradhan - Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge)

Sarbananda Sonowal - Skill Development, Entrepreneurship, Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge)

Prakash Javadekar - Information and Broadcasting (Independent Charge), Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs

Piyush Goyal - Power (Independent  Charge), Coal (Independent Charge), New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge)

Jitendra Singh - Science and Technology (Independent Charge), Earth Sciences (Independent Charge), Prime Minister Office, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space

Nirmala Sitharaman - Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge), Finance, Corporate Affairs


Minister of State (MoS)


GM Siddeshwara - Civil Aviation

Manoj Sinha - Railways

Nihal Chand - Chemicals and Fertilizers

Upendra Kushwaha - Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water and Sanitation

Radhakrishnan P - Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises

Kiren Rijiju - Home Affairs

Krishan Pal - Road Transport and Highways, Shipping

Sanjeev Kumar Balyan - Agriculture, Food Processing Industries

Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava - Tribal Affairs

Raosaheb Dadarao Danve - Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution

Vishnu Deo Sai - Mines, Steel, Labour and Employment

Sudarshan Bhagat - Social Justice and Empowerment


No comments:

Post a Comment